Serie B, i risultati della 15^ giornata
Serie B 15^ giornata: risultati, marcatori, classifica, prossimo turno
PESCARA-CARPI 2-0 [Mbaye M (P, 73′), Mancuso (P, 89′)]
PESCARA (4-3-3) Kastrati; Balzano, Scognamiglio, Gravillon, Del Grosso: Brugman, Memushaj, Melegoni (dal 55′ Pepin); Mancuso, Monachello (dall’83’ Ciofani), Marras (dall’87’ Palazzi). Allenatore: Pillon.
CARPI (4-4-1-1): Piscitelli; Pachonik, Poli, Buongiorno, Pezzi; Mbaye, Sabbione (dal 79′ Machach), Di Noia; Jelenic, Concas (dal 76′ Piscitella); Arrighini (dal 68′ Mokulu). Allenatore: Castori.
PADOVA-PALERMO 1-3Â [Bonazzoli (PAD, 30′), Trajkvoski (PAL, 43′), Rajkovic (PAL, 68′), Nestorovski (PAL, 71′)]
PADOVA (4-3-2-1): Perisan; Cappelletti, Capelli, Trevisan, Contessa; Pulzetti, Pinzi (dal 63′ Della Rocca), Belingheri; Clemenza (dal 74′ Minesso), Capello; Bonazzoli (dall’81’ Chinellato). Allenatore: Foscarini.
PALERMO (4-4-2): Brignoli; Salvi, Szyminski, Rajkovic, Aleesami; Trajkovski, Haas, Chochev, Falletti (dal 91′ Fiordilino); Moreo (dall’83’ Murawski), Nestorowski (dal 76′ Puscas). Allenatore: Stellone.
SPEZIA-COSENZA 4-0Â [Augello (S, 1′), Bartolomei (S, 48′), Okereke (S, 53′), Ricci (S, 62′)]
SPEZIAÂ (4-3-3) Lamanna; Vignali, Terzi, Capradossi, Augello; Bartolomei, Ricci (dal 76′ Maggiore), Mora; Gyasi, Okereke (dal 76′ Gudjohnsen), Pierini (dall’85’ Acampora). Allenatore: Marino.
COSENZAÂ (4-3-3): Perina; Corsi, Dermaku, Idda, D’Orazio; Bruccini, Mungo, Garritano (dal 56′ Verna); Baez, Maniero (dal 65′ Legittimo), Tutino (dal 55′ Beclet). Allenatore: Braglia.
VENEZIA-ASCOLI 1-0 [Citro (V, 84′)]Â
VENEZIAÂ (4-3-3): Vicario; Zampano, Domizzi, Andelkovic, Bruscagin; Bentivoglio, Schiavone, Pinato; Marsura (dal 66′ Citro), Vrioni (dall’86’ Segre), Di Mariano. Allenatore: Zenga.
ASCOLI (4-3-1-2): Lanni; Kupisz, Brosco, Valentini, D’Elia; Addae, (dall’85’ Beretta) Troiano, Frattesi; Cavion; Ngombo (dal 59′ Rosseti) Ardemagni. Allenatore: Vivarini.
LECCE-PERUGIA 0-0
LECCEÂ (4-3-1-2): Vigorito; Venuti, Lucioni, Meccariello, Fiamozzi; Tabanelli (dal 73′ Armellino), Petriccione, Scavone; Mancosu; Palombi, Falco (dal 61′ La Mantia). Allenatore: Liverani.
PERUGIAÂ (4-3-1-2): Gabriel; Mazzocchi, El Yamiq, Gyomber, Ngawa; Kingsley, Bordin, Dragomir; Verre (dall’82’ Bianchimano); Melchiorri, Vido (dal 69′ Han). Allenatore: Nesta.
CREMONESE-CITTADELLA 0-0Â
CREMONESE (4-3-1-2): Ravaglia; Mogos, Claiton, Terranova, Migliore; Arini, Greco (dal 53′ Croce), Emmers (dal 90′ Boultam); Castrovilli; Piccolo, (dal 77′ Carretta) Paulinho. Allenatore: Rastelli.
CITTADELLA (4-3-1-2): Paleari; Cancellotti, Camigliano, Adorni, Benedetti; Settembrini (dal 79′ Siega), Iori, Branca (dal 90′ Pasa); Schenetti; Strizzolo, Panico (dal 78′ Scappini). Allenatore: Venturato.
LIVORNO-FOGGIA 3-1 [Diamanti (L, 5′), Loiacono (F, 32′), Diamanti (L, 49′), Bruno (L, 75′)]
LIVORNO (3-4-1-2): Mazzoni; Bogdan, Dainelli, Di Gennaro; Valiani, Agazzi, Luci (dall’82’ Porcino), Fazzi; Diamanti; Canessa (dal 70′ Bruno), Raicevic (dal 59′ Murilo). Allenatore: Breda.
FOGGIA (4-4-2): Bizzarri; Martinelli, Camporese (dal 26′ Loiacono), Kragl; Galano, Gerbo (dal 61′ Mazzeo), Agnelli, Deli; Cicerelli, Iemmello. Allenatore: Grassadonia.
BENEVENTO-VERONA 0-1 [Matos (V, 50′)]
BENEVENTO (3-5-2): Montipò; Volta, Billong, Costa; Improta, Tello, Bandinelli, Buonaiuto (dal 78′ Ricci), Di Chiara (dal 30′ Gyamfi); Asencio (dal 56′ Letizia), Coda. Allenatore: Bucchi.
VERONA (4-3-3): Silvestri; Crescenzi, Dawidowicz, Marrone, Balkovec; Zaccagni, Danzi (dal 79′ Laribi), Gustafson; Matos (dal 78′ Ragusa), Di Carmine, Lee (dall’86’ Empereur). Allenatore: Grosso.
SALERNITANA-BRESCIA 0-3 [Donnarumma (B, 5′, 9′ e 32′), Di Tacchio (S, 90′)]
SALERNITANA (4-3-1-2): Micai; Casasola, Mantovani, Schiavi, Pucino (dal 46′ Gigliotti); Akpa Akpro, Di Tacchio, Castiglia (dal 46′ D. Anderson); Rosina (dal 70′ A. Anderson); Jallow, Bocalon. Allenatore: Colantuono.
BRESCIA (4-3-1-2): Alfonso; Sabelli, Gastaldello (dal 52′ Cistana), Romagnoli, Mateju; Bisoli, Tonali, Ndoj (dal 79′ Martinelli); Spalek; Morosini, Donnarumma (dall’87’ Cortesi). Allenatore: Corini.
CLASSIFICA
CLASSIFICA | Punti | G | V | N | S | GF | GS | +/- | |||
1 | Palermo | 29 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 14 | ||
2 | Pescara (1) | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 5 | ||
3 | Lecce (1) | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 7 | ||
4 | Brescia | 24 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 9 | ||
5 | Cittadella | 24 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | ||
6 | Hellas Verona | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 | ||
7 | Benevento | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 2 | ||
8 | Perugia | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | ||
9 | Salernitana | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | ||
10 | Spezia | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 2 | ||
11 | Venezia | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | ||
12 | Cremonese | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | ||
13 | Ascoli | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | ||
14 | Cosenza (1) | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | ||
15 | Crotone | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | ||
16 | Padova (1) | 11 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 | ||
17 | Carpi | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23 | -12 | ||
18 | Livorno | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -11 | ||
19 | Foggia (1) | 9 | (-8) | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | -3 |
PROSSIMO TURNO
FOGGIA – CREMONESE
ASCOLI – CITTADELLA
PALERMO – LIVORNO
PERUGIA – SPEZIA
COSENZA – BENEVENTO
CARPI – SALERNITANA
CROTONE – VENEZIA
BRESCIA – LECCE
VERONA – PESCARA